Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6115,973
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7875,460
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7845,459
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8925,525
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8077,958
AzulArgentina 12,9388,040
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8717,998
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9828,688
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0757,504
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1317,539
AmberleyAustralia 11,4777,132
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9365,553
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0935,651
AimoresBrazil 12,3477,672
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8087,338
AltamiraBrazil 10,1716,321
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2726,383
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,4947,764
ApodiBrazil 11,2176,970
AracajuBrazil 11,7637,309
AracuaiBrazil 12,0447,484
AragarcasBrazil 11,3837,074
AraxaBrazil 12,0257,473
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5227,160
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6101,001
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6181,005
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 995618
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3823,344
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2992,050
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,3112,057
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,2642,028
AbecheChad 11,6707,252
AntofagastaChile 11,1476,927
AricaChile 10,6556,621
AltaiChina 7,3284,554
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3975,218
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3575,193
AraucaColombia 8,1535,066
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9444,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0654,391
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0564,385
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8856,142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0506,245
AswanEgypt 10,7076,653
AsyutEgypt 10,3536,433
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5214,052
AsmaraEritrea 11,6977,269
AssabEritrea 11,9417,421
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3977,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3715,202
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7094,790
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,44810,221
AccraGhana 11,9487,424
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7775,454
AthensGreece 9,0645,633
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0945,651
AasiaatGreenland 3,9582,459
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6892,914
AputiteqGreenland 4,6952,918
AkureyriIceland 5,2793,280
AgraIndia 9,7766,075
AhmedabadIndia 10,3706,444
AkolaIndia 10,4916,519
AllahabadIndia 9,8376,113
AmritsarIndia 9,3945,837
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4846,515
AbadanIran 9,9946,210
ArakIran 9,5735,949
AlbengaItaly 8,1295,051
AlgheroItaly 8,4975,280
AmendolaItaly 8,5535,315
AnconaItaly 8,2885,150
ArezzoItaly 8,2725,140
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8357,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8557,367
AbashiriJapan 5,1853,222
AburatsuJapan 6,9674,329
AikawaJapan 6,0203,741
AjiroJapan 6,2353,874
AkitaJapan 5,7723,587
AkuneJapan 6,9904,344
AomoriJapan 5,6423,506
AsahikawaJapan 5,3093,299
AsosanJapan 6,8664,267
AmmanJordan 9,8336,110
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1095,039
AinaziLatvia 6,8884,280
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9879,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9869,312
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4519,602
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7189,146
AtarMauritania 9,8886,145
AgalegaMauritius 14,3858,939
AcapulcoMexico 5,7393,567
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0814,400
AltaiMongolia 7,1904,468
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9594,324
AgadirMorocco 9,0235,607
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2094,480
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5397,792
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0127,465
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6007,209
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5047,149
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,9314,307
AgadezNiger 11,0216,849
AsuncionParaguay 11,9777,443
ArequipaPeru 10,3956,460
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7345,427
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4465,870
AradRomania 8,1365,056
AjanRussia 4,5432,823
AldanRussia 4,9523,077
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7984,846
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2893,908
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7532,954
AnadyrRussia 2,2491,398
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2253,868
ArmavirRussia 8,3955,217
AstrakhanRussia 8,2305,114
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6485,374
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7394,809
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4015,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5035,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6055,347
Abu HamedSudan 11,2026,961
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9627,433
AqiqSudan 11,3687,064
ArbaatSudan 11,1866,951
AromaSudan 11,6287,226
AtbaraSudan 11,4107,090
Abu KamalSyria 9,5705,947
AleppoSyria 9,3705,823
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1746,322
AtakpameTogo 11,7887,325
AdanaTurkey 9,2755,763
AfyonTurkey 9,0515,625
AnkaraTurkey 8,9345,552
AntalyaTurkey 9,2615,755
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0585,629
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5114,046
AberporthUk 6,9634,327
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9494,318
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4425,246
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2185,106
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5886,580
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5916,581
ArtigasUruguay 12,5187,779
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6192,871
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,1301,945
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7391,081
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2042,612
Ada, MnUsa 3,0901,920
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2122,618
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0063,111
Akron, OhUsa 4,4462,763
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4302,131
Albany, GaUsa 5,0743,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7262,937
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5542,208
Albion, NeUsa 3,4342,134
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6192,249
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2692,031
Algona, IaUsa 3,5712,219
Alice, TxUsa 4,7082,926
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8062,987
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1721,971
Alma, MiUsa 4,0752,532
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9932,482
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2062,614
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8392,386
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8323,002
Amite, LaUsa 4,8363,005
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 596370
Anderson, InUsa 4,2652,650
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8623,021
Angelica, NyUsa 4,5512,828
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2122,618
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 695432
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2233,246
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6413,505
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,8493,014
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4272,130
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8161,128
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7972,359
Athens, GaUsa 4,9373,068
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9033,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,9553,079
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9441,829
Auburn, NeUsa 3,7122,306
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0643,147
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2791,417
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9872,478
Austin, TxUsa 4,5032,798
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3895,213
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4885,274
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9964,969
AdenYemen 11,9597,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -