Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2255,732
BustAfghanistan 9,6505,997
BatnaAlgeria 8,9695,574
BecharAlgeria 9,1655,695
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8345,489
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3115,786
BiskraAlgeria 9,0555,627
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7956,087
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1629,422
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3369,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3319,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6389,717
ByrdAntarctica 15,5689,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0078,083
BarilocheArgentina 12,8197,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8057,957
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0377,480
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4347,105
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
BrestBelarus 7,5124,668
BrusselsBelgium 7,3274,553
Belize CityBelize 6,2083,858
BeninBenin 11,9647,434
BohiconBenin 11,8677,374
BermudaBermuda 6,1253,806
BageBrazil 12,7327,912
BambuiBrazil 12,1197,531
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3607,681
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2927,017
BarcelosBrazil 9,3605,816
BarraBrazil 11,4347,105
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7836,700
BarreirasBrazil 11,4327,104
BelémBrazil 10,2146,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2287,598
BelterraBrazil 9,9636,191
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1916,954
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6817,880
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6277,225
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6127,216
BrevesBrazil 10,1236,290
BurgasBulgaria 8,6105,351
BurundiBurundi 13,6958,510
BatouriCameroon 12,5437,795
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4442,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6191,006
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2941,426
Banff, AbCanada 1,7681,099
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1192,559
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9463,073
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Bissett, MbCanada 2,8791,789
Blue River, BcCanada 1,506936
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2872,664
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 867539
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7151,687
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5361,576
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6102,244
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,207750
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,005625
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7751,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6537,863
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0977,517
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2468,231
BeijingChina 6,9714,332
BarranquillaColombia 7,5644,701
Benito SalasColombia 8,3075,162
BogotáColombia 8,1995,095
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7434,812
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8978,014
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2088,208
BaniDominican Republic 7,1044,414
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0684,392
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0984,411
BahariyaEgypt 10,1906,332
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1286,293
BiarritzFrance 7,9414,935
BordeauxFrance 7,8234,862
BrestFrance 7,3454,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5185,293
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5165,292
BitamGabon 12,7187,903
BanjulGambia 10,4476,492
BerlinGermany 7,3294,555
BrockenGermany 7,3534,569
BokeGuinea 10,7816,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6526,619
BudapestHungary 7,9584,945
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9684,952
BangaloreIndia 11,2917,017
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0826,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2336,359
BikanerIndia 9,8246,105
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8826,762
BabolsarIran 9,2545,751
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2596,375
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1985,716
Bandar LengehIran 10,3576,436
BirjandIran 9,5975,963
BushehrIran 10,1296,294
BaghdadIraq 9,6966,025
BasraIraq 9,9756,198
BelmulletIreland 6,5984,100
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7754,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6165,354
BergamoItaly 7,9904,965
BolognaItaly 8,1455,062
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9394,933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7695,449
BrindisiItaly 8,6885,399
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5917,203
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5327,166
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7694,828
BeirutLebanon 9,6275,983
BenghaziLibya 9,6636,005
BirzaiLithuania 7,0754,397
BitolaMacedonia 8,6985,405
BlantyreMalawi 15,1219,397
BvumbweMalawi 15,1489,413
BintuluMalaysia 10,6626,625
BamakoMali 10,9066,777
Bko-SMali 10,9196,785
BougounMali 11,0526,868
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4685,884
BaitagMongolia 7,3834,588
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9334,309
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5794,088
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4874,031
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6144,110
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0524,382
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4363,999
BulganMongolia 6,6884,156
BhamawMyanmar 9,3605,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5897,823
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8347,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,9814,338
BilmaNiger 10,9706,817
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2757,006
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0303,126
BergenNorway 6,3423,941
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3443,942
BjornoyaNorway 5,0293,125
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7583,578
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9223,680
BadinPakistan 10,2996,400
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6175,976
BalakotPakistan 9,1415,680
BarkhanPakistan 9,7146,036
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4974,659
BascoPhilippines 8,5165,292
BialystokPoland 7,3984,597
BejaPortugal 8,3035,160
BragancaPortugal 7,9544,943
BistritaRomania 8,0675,013
BucharestRomania 8,3755,204
BajkitRussia 5,7143,551
BarabinskRussia 6,8064,229
BarnaulRussia 6,8774,274
BerezovoRussia 6,1313,810
BiserRussia 6,7914,220
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5273,434
BogdarinRussia 5,7793,591
BogucanyRussia 5,9913,723
BomnakRussia 5,1033,171
BorRussia 5,8943,663
BorzjaRussia 6,0123,736
BratskRussia 6,0493,759
BelgradeSerbia 8,2745,142
BoSierra Leone 11,2226,973
BontheSierra Leone 11,2316,979
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8574,883
BerberaSomalia 12,2267,597
BusanSouth Korea 6,7734,209
BadajozSpain 8,2495,126
BarcelonaSpain 8,2705,139
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9954,968
BabanusaSudan 12,0577,493
BaselSwitzerland 7,7444,812
BernSwitzerland 7,8094,853
BangkokThailand 10,2646,378
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2436,365
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9856,205
BizerteTunisia 8,8955,527
BalikesirTurkey 8,9335,551
BursaTurkey 8,8815,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0315,612
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6004,101
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6644,141
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6624,140
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0034,352
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1764,460
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0651,905
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2552,644
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8593,019
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,519944
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,518943
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5652,837
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,8273,000
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7272,937
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9433,072
Beeville, TxUsa 4,6822,909
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7642,339
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7011,679
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,230764
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7262,937
Bettles, AkUsa 1,011628
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 591368
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9922,481
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5571,589
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6472,887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7812,971
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8931,798
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8981,801
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8142,991
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1043,172
Blaine, WaUsa 1,596992
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1093,175
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9253,061
Boerne, TxUsa 4,5002,796
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3781,478
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5842,849
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8433,009
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9113,052
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6922,294
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,5202,809
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,0712,530
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5812,847
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8933,040
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,4212,747
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7682,963
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4562,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8602,399
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4112,120
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7462,949
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,9383,068
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9612,461
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5402,200
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6742,904
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,3682,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4342,755
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7262,937
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8012,983
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9142,432
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6242,874
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2541,401
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8725,513
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1945,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9424,935
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5249,647
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5399,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -