Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3235,793
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3505,810
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2575,752
General PicoArgentina 12,6487,859
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6517,862
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6907,886
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5657,808
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4987,766
GrazAustria 7,9584,945
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8605,506
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8565,503
GomelBelarus 7,5424,687
GrodnoBelarus 7,3534,569
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5987,207
GoianiaBrazil 11,6227,222
GoiasBrazil 11,5027,147
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2387,605
GrajauBrazil 10,7446,677
GuairaBrazil 12,0477,486
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0186,847
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1747,565
GarouaCameroon 11,9927,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2583,267
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6251,631
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,570976
Golden, BcCanada 1,6861,048
Goose, NfCanada 4,6272,876
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9872,478
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,330826
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0363,129
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0073,111
GanzhouChina 8,3635,197
GuangzhouChina 8,6955,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9804,338
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5775,330
GonderEthiopia 11,9997,456
GourdonFrance 7,8884,902
GrenobleFrance 7,9544,943
GeisenheimGermany 7,4934,656
GorlitzGermany 7,4984,659
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5805,332
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3843,967
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8785,517
GoaIndia 11,1466,926
GuwahatiIndia 9,4085,846
GelaItaly 9,0095,598
GenoaItaly 8,1065,037
GhediItaly 8,0294,989
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6595,381
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5755,328
GrossetoItaly 8,3325,178
GrottaglieItaly 8,6945,403
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4615,258
GuidoniaItaly 8,4475,249
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6607,246
GifuJapan 6,3313,934
GaoMali 10,8356,733
GuamMariana Islands 7,9054,912
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1853,222
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2433,258
GuaymasMexico 4,1382,572
GaluutMongolia 7,0184,361
GemertNetherlands 7,2784,523
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3947,080
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0247,472
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
GayaNiger 11,4187,095
GardermoenNorway 6,4644,017
GeiloNorway 6,3813,965
GdanskPoland 7,2034,476
GalatiRomania 8,2875,150
Gor’KijRussia 7,1424,438
GorznyjRussia 8,5775,330
GridinoRussia 6,0623,767
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6187,841
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5779,680
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2235,110
GijonSpain 7,8104,853
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0257,473
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8257,348
GoteborgSweden 6,7454,192
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7374,186
GothenburgSweden 6,7464,192
GunnarnSweden 6,0413,754
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8494,878
GabesTunisia 9,2635,756
GafsaTunisia 9,1755,701
GiresunTurkey 8,8465,497
GoztepeTurkey 8,8025,470
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9655,571
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1335,675
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5904,095
GajvoronUkraine 7,9834,961
GeniceskUkraine 8,2535,128
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7642,960
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,061660
Galva, IlUsa 3,9422,449
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7452,948
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5182,186
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5182,186
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4681,534
Glenville, WvUsa 4,6452,886
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,6712,903
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5871,608
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,1103,175
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4112,120
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0161,874
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8242,998
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1451,955
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,0562,520
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2591,404
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1082,553
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2731,412
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,7812,350
Greenfield, InUsa 4,2652,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7642,960
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9383,068
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,5202,809
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6012,859
Greenville, OhUsa 4,3212,685
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5202,809
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3182,684
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9153,054
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9803,095
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0262,502
Groton, CtUsa 4,9703,088
Gulkana, AkUsa 429266
GuanareVenezuela 8,0204,984
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1335,054
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2825,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -