Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3995,841
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4005,841
HuamboAngola 14,4398,972
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8967,392
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1698,183
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1828,191
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2456,988
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4264,615
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 181113
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1363,191
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1193,181
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3472,701
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6292,877
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2722,655
Hay River, NtCanada 1,321821
Hope, BcCanada 1,6191,006
HaikouChina 9,1705,698
HailarChina 5,9733,712
HamiChina 7,6434,749
HetanChina 8,6695,387
HavanaCuba 5,9953,725
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1194,424
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1644,452
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9854,341
HelwanEgypt 10,0426,240
HurguadaEgypt 10,3596,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9153,676
HelsinkiFinland 6,6384,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6244,116
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6275,361
HamburgGermany 7,1454,440
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1454,440
HannoverGermany 7,2644,514
HelgolandGermany 7,0464,378
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7884,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3765,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0272,502
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5932,854
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4842,786
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4833,407
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,7886,704
HaifaIsrael 9,7366,050
HaboroJapan 5,2953,290
HachijojimaJapan 6,3693,958
HachinoheJapan 5,6263,496
HagiJapan 6,7104,169
HakodateJapan 5,5583,454
HamadaJapan 6,6304,120
HamamatsuJapan 6,3373,938
HikoneJapan 6,3713,959
HimejiJapan 6,4964,037
HiradoJapan 6,9034,290
HirooJapan 5,3793,342
HiroshimaJapan 6,6544,135
HitaJapan 6,8344,247
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9444,315
HunLibya 9,9066,155
HomboriMali 10,8746,757
HomalinMyanmar 9,3975,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0966,274
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2927,638
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,869
HororataNew Zealand 12,2827,632
HyderabadPakistan 10,2306,357
HuanucoPeru 9,5265,919
HelPoland 7,1824,463
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2943,290
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3843,967
HatangaRussia 4,6422,884
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8563,639
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9158,647
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3376,423
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9074,913
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,3285,797
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6814,152
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2553,887
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,8827,384
HalaibSudan 10,9216,786
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6837,260
HudeibaSudan 11,4247,099
HaparandaSweden 6,0143,737
HarnosandSweden 6,3013,915
HamaSyria 9,4875,895
HassakahSyria 9,3395,803
Hua HinThailand 10,4076,467
HakkariTurkey 9,2155,727
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
HersonUkraine 8,1915,090
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8404,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,6222,872
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7262,937
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2672,652
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7632,960
Hart, MiUsa 3,9392,448
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8553,017
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4222,126
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,0773,155
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Hays, KsUsa 3,6382,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6101,622
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6042,239
Helena, MtUsa 2,3131,437
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4702,778
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0563,142
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9183,056
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3222,065
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4922,791
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9643,084
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1341,947
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,8853,035
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1822,599
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1562,583
Holly, CoUsa 3,5712,219
Homer, AkUsa 666414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1322,568
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4492,765
Horton, KsUsa 3,7672,341
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0811,915
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7712,965
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9852,476
Houma, LaUsa 4,9293,063
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6542,892
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5962,856
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6842,911
Huron, SdUsa 3,2262,005
HanoiVietnam 9,2855,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2526,370
HarareZimbabwe 15,3309,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -