Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2235,731
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6265,981
KhostAfghanistan 9,3355,801
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0015,593
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1649,423
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9754,956
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8555,503
KandiBenin 11,4807,134
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,557968
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7342,320
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7322,319
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6691,037
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0381,888
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4512,766
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,119696
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,507936
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9072,428
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4802,784
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5365,304
KashiChina 8,5325,302
KunmingChina 9,0415,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5268,405
KhargaEgypt 10,5236,539
KosseirEgypt 10,4756,509
KajaaniFinland 6,2083,858
KuopioFinland 6,3613,953
KuusamoFinland 6,0313,748
KarlsruheGermany 7,6074,727
KasselGermany 7,3834,588
KonstanzGermany 7,7654,825
KumasiGhana 11,7767,318
KalamataGreece 9,1445,682
KerkiraGreece 8,8335,489
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2445,744
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1302,566
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7682,963
KankanGuinea 11,0826,887
KindiaGuinea 10,9596,810
KissidougouGuinea 11,1476,927
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4962,794
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7475,436
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7485,436
KeszthelyHungary 8,0134,979
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4523,388
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9016,153
KotaIndia 10,0556,249
KozhikodeIndia 11,5337,167
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3627,060
KermanIran 9,9176,162
KermanshahIran 9,5595,940
Khoram AbadIran 9,6545,999
KilkennyIreland 6,8404,250
KingstonJamaica 6,7794,213
KagoshimaJapan 7,0154,359
KanazawaJapan 6,2333,873
KaruizawaJapan 6,1503,822
KatsuuraJapan 6,1593,827
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2133,861
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2013,232
KobeJapan 6,4784,026
KochiJapan 6,6704,145
KofuJapan 6,2103,859
KumagayaJapan 6,1223,804
KumamotoJapan 6,8924,283
KumejimaJapan 7,7014,785
KureJapan 6,6644,141
KushiroJapan 5,2643,271
KutchanJapan 5,4673,397
KyotoJapan 6,4223,991
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3894,592
KitaleKenya 13,2688,245
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1236,291
KufraLibya 10,5746,571
KaunasLithuania 7,2104,480
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0874,404
KybartaiLithuania 7,2264,491
KarongaMalawi 14,4778,996
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9326,793
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2336,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2717,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9746,820
KuantanMalaysia 11,1216,911
KuchingMalaysia 10,9746,819
KayesMali 10,5776,573
KeniebaMali 10,7476,678
KidalMali 10,6566,622
KitaMali 10,8006,711
KoutiaMali 11,0356,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1384,435
KisinevMoldova 8,1245,048
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1663,832
KhatgalMongolia 6,6584,137
KhovdMongolia 7,1894,467
KhujirtMongolia 6,8994,287
KhutagMongolia 6,6644,141
KenitraMorocco 8,7285,424
KalewaMyanmar 9,5925,960
KathaMyanmar 9,4085,846
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7346,670
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0086,219
KengtungMyanmar 9,5515,935
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2505,748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9709,924
KathmanduNepal 9,4775,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2466,367
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9257,410
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7497,301
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5707,190
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7877,325
KanoNigeria 11,5637,185
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5424,065
KarasjokNorway 5,6243,495
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1663,832
KristiansandNorway 6,6274,118
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1023,792
KhasabOman 10,3716,445
KarachiPakistan 10,3276,417
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3136,408
KhanpurPakistan 9,8236,104
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0066,218
KororPalau 9,0715,637
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7834,837
KlodzkoPoland 7,6034,725
KoszalinPoland 7,1884,466
KrakowPoland 7,6884,777
KalakanRussia 5,5923,475
KaliningradRussia 7,1914,468
KamenskoeRussia 2,8491,771
KandalaksaRussia 5,9133,675
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7613,580
KazanRussia 7,1754,459
KemRussia 6,1673,832
KerchRussia 8,3435,185
KhabarovskRussia 5,2993,293
KirenskRussia 5,6953,539
KirovRussia 6,8514,257
KljuciRussia 3,4132,121
KolpasevRussia 6,3943,973
KorfRussia 2,9421,828
KostromaRussia 6,9774,336
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5072,179
KotlasRussia 6,5774,087
KrasnodarRussia 8,3895,213
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4954,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0074,354
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3593,951
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3932,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4384,622
KurganRussia 7,0384,373
KurskRussia 7,6354,745
KyraRussia 6,2803,902
KigaliRwanda 13,5558,423
KoldaSenegal 10,5786,573
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0666,876
KosiceSlovakia 7,8584,883
KimberleySouth Africa 16,40210,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2673,894
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,7707,314
KadugliSudan 12,1177,529
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3007,022
KassalaSudan 11,6707,252
KhartoumSudan 11,6337,229
KostiSudan 11,9047,397
KalmarSweden 6,9264,304
KaresuandoSweden 5,7153,552
KarlstadSweden 6,5814,089
KristianstadSweden 6,9604,325
KamishliSyria 9,2775,765
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2836,390
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3466,429
Khon KaenThailand 9,8856,143
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3096,406
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0676,256
KairouanTunisia 9,0725,637
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2125,724
KarsTurkey 8,8855,521
KastamonuTurkey 8,7815,457
KayseriTurkey 9,0815,643
KonyaTurkey 9,1525,687
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5635,321
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2815,767
KinlossUk 6,4313,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8354,869
KievUkraine 7,7614,823
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1285,051
KirovogradUkraine 7,9804,959
KlepininoUkraine 8,3085,163
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9974,970
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6224,736
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0394,995
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0992,547
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0581,279
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,8412,387
Keene, NhUsa 4,8062,987
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2942,669
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6112,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8823,655
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2011,989
King Salmon, AkUsa 972604
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9582,460
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1433,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2801,417
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7362,943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 767477
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,399870
KabompoZambia 14,7399,159
KabweZambia 14,9109,265
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9059,262
KafirondaZambia 14,7019,135
KaomaZambia 14,8839,248
KasamaZambia 14,4798,998
KasempaZambia 14,7659,175
KawambwaZambia 14,4078,953
KaroiZimbabwe 15,1909,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -