Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1285,051
LuandaAngola 13,9408,663
LuenaAngola 14,4448,975
La PlataArgentina 12,8707,998
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2596,997
La RiojaArgentina 11,8997,394
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5197,780
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6298,469
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7687,313
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0638,118
LavertonAustralia 12,8337,975
LearmonthAustralia 13,0358,100
LongreachAustralia 11,4907,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4897,140
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5717,191
Low HeadAustralia 13,0368,101
LinzAustria 7,8014,848
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
LerwickUk 6,2343,874
La PazBolivia 10,5856,578
LavrasBrazil 12,2907,637
LencoisBrazil 11,6767,255
LinharesBrazil 12,3957,702
LondrinaBrazil 12,1487,549
LomBulgaria 8,4195,232
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0951,302
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,7072,303
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6091,000
Langara, BcCanada 709441
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,2402,014
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0251,259
London, OnCanada 4,2902,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2481,397
Lytton, BcCanada 1,542958
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0415,618
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7397,295
LanzhouChina 7,8974,907
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0625,631
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3875,212
LimonCosta Rica 7,2194,486
LarnacaCyprus 9,5015,904
LimassolCyprus 9,5195,915
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5889,065
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0238,714
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8534,258
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1664,453
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0074,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1264,428
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9184,299
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3865,211
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7985,467
LuxorEgypt 10,5176,535
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5004,039
Laucala BayFiji 9,4315,860
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5684,081
Le MansFrance 7,5254,676
LilleFrance 7,3234,550
LyonFrance 7,8764,894
LambarnGabon 12,9798,065
LastourvilleGabon 13,0678,120
LibrevilleGabon 12,8287,972
LeipzigGermany 7,4284,616
LindenbergGermany 7,3714,580
LamiaGreece 8,9485,561
LarissaGreece 8,8685,510
LemnosGreece 8,8745,514
LimnosGreece 8,8725,513
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7884,840
LabeGuinea 10,8566,746
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4522,767
La CeibaHonduras 6,4574,012
La MesaHonduras 6,4313,996
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0515,625
LudhianaIndia 9,4465,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1465,684
LatinaItaly 8,4995,282
LatronicoItaly 8,7165,416
LecceItaly 8,7375,429
LodwarKenya 13,0388,102
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5765,951
LiepajaLatvia 7,0054,353
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1144,421
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4944,657
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6355,366
LabuanMalaysia 10,3386,424
LuqaMalta 9,1475,684
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9754,956
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5492,827
LashioMyanmar 9,4705,885
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8777,381
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9497,425
LagosNigeria 11,9737,440
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3133,923
LillehammerNorway 6,3613,953
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,4175,852
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6797,257
LimaPeru 9,6936,024
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1185,666
LisbonPortugal 8,1875,088
LeninbadRussia 8,6015,345
LevsiRussia 6,5844,091
LungiSierra Leone 11,0896,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0434,998
LanzaroteSpain 9,0115,599
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0234,986
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9184,921
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9384,933
LatakiaSyria 9,4385,865
LampangThailand 9,8586,126
LoeiThailand 9,8376,113
Lop BuriThailand 10,1546,310
LomeTogo 11,9427,421
LeemingUk 6,8234,240
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
London, EnglandUk 7,1454,440
London-GatwickUk 7,1764,459
LynehamUk 7,0984,411
L’VovUkraine 7,7684,827
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0414,997
LozovajaUkraine 7,9544,943
LubnyUkraine 7,8194,859
LuckUkraine 7,6874,777
LuganskUkraine 7,9964,969
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6552,271
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8072,987
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7492,951
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3103,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5932,854
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7631,717
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9932,481
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4072,738
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7672,341
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8011,741
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8881,795
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0881,919
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6822,909
Larned, KsUsa 3,7262,316
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5202,187
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1451,954
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8563,017
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,8522,394
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8623,021
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4602,150
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0482,515
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,9062,428
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,2582,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4632,773
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,8313,002
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6402,883
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7632,960
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0861,297
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8363,005
Lexington, MoUsa 3,9062,428
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8212,996
Libby, MtUsa 1,9861,234
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7992,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1111,933
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3792,721
Llano, TxUsa 4,3722,717
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2532,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2632,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2352,010
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2422,015
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6362,260
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0563,142
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4342,755
Louisville, MsUsa 4,7092,926
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4432,139
Lowville, NyUsa 4,5482,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9822,474
Luling, TxUsa 4,5642,836
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0251,880
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8733,028
LivingstoneZambia 15,2339,466
LundaziZambia 14,7309,153
LusakaZambia 15,0169,331
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0059,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -