Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6745,390
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8326,731
ParanaArgentina 12,4437,732
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4187,717
PehuajoArgentina 12,7547,925
PergaminoArgentina 12,6357,852
PigeArgentina 12,8918,011
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
PosadasArgentina 12,2637,621
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9727,439
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0807,507
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9388,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6057,833
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6314,742
ParakouBenin 11,6577,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6427,235
ParacatuBrazil 11,8077,337
ParanaBrazil 11,3117,029
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4947,764
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8017,334
ParintinsBrazil 9,8636,129
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7476,678
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5367,790
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9577,430
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2677,002
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5527,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0077,461
PeixeBrazil 11,2246,975
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4237,099
PicosBrazil 11,1466,926
PiraiBrazil 12,4827,756
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5607,184
PompeuBrazil 12,1007,519
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8227,347
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0296,232
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4217,719
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7647,931
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0946,894
PosseBrazil 11,5407,171
PlevenBulgaria 8,4815,270
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6205,357
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2716,382
Peace River, AbCanada 1,357843
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6991,056
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2762,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,3512,704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,1601,964
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,475917
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1343,190
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,252778
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8101,746
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1801,355
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,207750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 806501
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4821,543
ParronChile 12,1847,571
Puerto AysenChile 13,1568,175
Puerto MonttChile 12,7637,931
Punta ArenasChile 13,9348,659
PingbianChina 7,9254,925
PeralesColombia 8,1725,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4175,231
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1274,429
PragueCzech Republic 7,6014,723
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0494,380
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0324,370
PoloDominican Republic 7,0694,393
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9524,320
PichilingueEcuador 8,4935,278
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4375,243
PuyoEcuador 8,6105,351
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8926,147
ParisFrance 7,4874,653
PerpignanFrance 8,1395,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80211,063
Port-GentilGabon 12,9298,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9864,962
PotsdamGermany 7,3344,557
PatrasGreece 9,0105,599
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1971,987
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9043,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7904,841
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9824,338
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6654,142
PecsHungary 8,1105,040
PambanIndia 11,6227,222
PuneIndia 10,8196,723
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7327,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1746,944
PadovaItaly 8,0625,010
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9654,950
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8785,517
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8665,510
PantelleriaItaly 8,9905,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0965,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6265,360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3245,173
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4285,237
PiacenzaItaly 8,0725,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2185,106
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1755,080
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5695,325
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6525,377
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4785,268
PrizziItaly 8,9235,545
PakseLaos 9,8736,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1186,909
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4229,584
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4559,604
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7984,846
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5225,296
PatheinMyanmar 10,2246,353
PutaoMyanmar 9,0435,619
PyiMyanmar 9,9986,213
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2386,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8347,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7864,217
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2837,632
PohangNorth Korea 6,6714,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5874,093
PadidanPakistan 10,0796,263
PanjgurPakistan 10,1546,310
ParachinarPakistan 9,2765,764
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3526,433
PeshawarPakistan 9,2265,733
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,9826,203
PilarParaguay 12,0947,515
PiscoPeru 9,9086,157
PiuraPeru 8,8445,496
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1506,307
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7186,039
PoznanPoland 7,3914,593
PrzemyslPoland 7,7564,820
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0685,014
PortalegrePortugal 8,1895,089
Porto Portugal 7,9604,946
PavelecRussia 7,4164,609
PecoraRussia 6,0853,781
PermRussia 6,8794,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7332,320
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5134,048
PjatigorskRussia 8,4965,280
PoronajskRussia 4,8343,004
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2775,143
Providenja BayRussia 1,8121,126
PskovRussia 6,9264,304
PodorSenegal 10,1996,338
PopradSlovakia 7,8054,850
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,97810,551
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,14410,032
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4705,263
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,7317,290
Port SudanSudan 11,2156,969
ParamariboSuriname 9,1375,678
PiteňSweden 6,0463,757
PalmyraSyria 9,5545,937
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6185,355
PhetchabunThailand 9,9666,193
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9716,196
PhraeThailand 9,8436,117
PhuketThailand 10,9516,805
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9296,792
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1936,334
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4896,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3345,179
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1584,448
PoltavaUkraine 7,8714,891
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7407,917
PradoUruguay 12,9478,045
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0228,092
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2372,633
Pana, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Paoli, InUsa 4,3492,703
Paris, IlUsa 4,1532,581
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2061,993
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9743,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9601,839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1172,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9862,477
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,7122,306
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0661,284
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0373,130
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0032,488
Perry, OkUsa 4,0112,492
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8803,033
Philo, OhUsa 4,4902,790
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5372,198
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1101,933
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4362,757
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,2582,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3622,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5482,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8583,019
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9663,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3322,692
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6041,618
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,2582,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0142,494
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5972,857
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6761,041
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,7242,935
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8022,984
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6761,041
Portage, WiUsa 3,7702,343
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8473,012
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9181,192
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7262,315
Prescott, ArUsa 4,4032,736
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9371,203
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9973,105
Princeton, InUsa 4,3232,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9413,070
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4192,125
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4725,265
PetaukeZambia 14,9279,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -