Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3327,663
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2387,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3817,694
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8708,619
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5977,206
RosarioArgentina 12,5347,789
RichmondAustralia 12,1457,547
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1716,942
RecifeBrazil 11,6087,213
RemansoBrazil 11,3567,057
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9676,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5497,798
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4787,754
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6487,238
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7881,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4161,502
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4151,501
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4601,529
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6491,025
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3612,710
RuoqiangChina 8,2115,103
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5674,702
RandersDenmark 6,8464,254
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9794,337
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9904,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0306,233
RumipambaEcuador 8,5295,300
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0946,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2716,382
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0836,266
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
RostockGermany 7,1244,427
RhodesGreece 9,2905,773
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2653,272
ReykhólarIceland 5,1863,222
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3103,300
RamsarIran 9,2525,749
RashtIran 9,2145,726
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8994,287
RadicofaniItaly 8,3315,177
Resia PassItaly 7,8904,903
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2265,112
RivoltoItaly 8,0244,986
Rolle PassItaly 7,9654,950
RomeItaly 8,4475,249
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4585,256
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0485,001
RumoiJapan 5,3333,314
RigaLatvia 6,9884,342
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1474,441
RodriguesMauritius 15,2189,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6104,107
RabatMorocco 8,7495,437
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1626,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1019,384
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9927,452
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2377,604
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5847,198
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5637,807
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5807,196
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4997,146
RivasNicaragua 6,9334,308
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9726,197
RebolyRussia 6,2763,900
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1435,060
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6326,607
RagaSudan 12,3447,671
RashadSudan 12,0347,478
RenkSudan 12,0627,495
RumbekSudan 12,5817,818
RanongThailand 10,7316,668
Roi EtThailand 9,8846,142
RizeTurkey 8,8345,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9085,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1515,065
RomnyUkraine 7,7364,808
RovnoUkraine 7,7064,788
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4416,488
RochaUruguay 13,0118,085
Racine, WiUsa 3,9412,449
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0233,121
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9811,853
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9791,851
Reading, PaUsa 4,8042,986
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4721,536
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5711,598
Redding, CaUsa 2,4351,513
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2852,041
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6261,632
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1262,564
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9643,085
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9643,085
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8313,002
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5812,225
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4792,784
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4602,150
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9092,429
Rockville, InUsa 4,2092,615
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5982,236
Rome, GaUsa 4,8393,007
Roseau, MnUsa 3,0001,865
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1591,341
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8842,413
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,9123,052
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9862,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -