Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0685,635
ShkoderAlbania 8,5565,317
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8645,508
SaltaArgentina 11,5307,165
San AntonioArgentina 13,0588,114
San LuisArgentina 12,2927,638
San RafaelArgentina 12,3207,656
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7047,894
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8697,376
SarmientoArgentina 13,3238,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1607,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1517,551
SalzburgAustria 7,8264,863
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7975,466
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9675,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8535,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2254,489
SaveBenin 11,7907,326
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9696,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3465,186
SalvadorBrazil 11,8807,382
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6017,831
SantaremBrazil 9,9566,187
SantosBrazil 12,4687,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2027,583
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5136,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,2997,021
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6747,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4107,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3707,687
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5536,558
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3427,669
São PauloBrazil 12,4117,712
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1717,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8406,115
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5437,173
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7237,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1667,560
SobralBrazil 10,8876,765
SoureBrazil 10,1396,301
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,3517,054
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9728,061
SurubimBrazil 11,5437,173
SadovoBulgaria 8,6245,359
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6685,387
SofiaBulgaria 8,5495,312
SiemreapCambodia 10,1416,301
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3863,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1621,344
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9563,080
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 847526
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8811,790
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8042,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1861,358
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8322,381
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2012,611
Scott, SkCanada 2,0551,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5572,832
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1413,194
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6292,876
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,055656
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1261,943
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,1541,960
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,553965
Smithers, BcCanada 913568
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0893,162
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9773,093
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2591,404
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2521,399
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2003,232
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9525,563
SalCape Verde 9,8176,101
SantiagoChile 12,1097,524
SewellChile 12,1797,568
ShanghaiChina 7,5264,677
ShantouChina 8,5135,290
ShenyangChina 6,4584,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0304,369
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5704,704
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1684,454
SibenikCroatia 8,3185,169
SplitCroatia 8,3525,190
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0504,381
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8644,266
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0094,355
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1494,443
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0834,402
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9964,348
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0734,395
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1064,416
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9754,334
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0704,393
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0054,353
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1824,463
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0574,385
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9724,333
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9334,308
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1134,420
San GabrielEcuador 8,4085,225
SalloumEgypt 9,7956,087
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0566,249
SohagEgypt 10,4116,470
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1916,333
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5384,063
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3628,925
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8623,643
StrasbourgFrance 7,6384,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5145,912
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2365,739
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5975,342
SchleswigGermany 7,0414,376
StuttgartGermany 7,6484,753
SamosGreece 9,1355,676
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9685,573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3465,808
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1322,567
SiguiriGuinea 10,9806,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4544,010
SzegedHungary 8,1115,040
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9474,939
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2023,233
SagarIndia 10,1046,279
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1345,676
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,6846,018
SemnanIran 9,3725,824
ShahroudIran 9,2635,756
ShirazIran 10,0496,245
ShannonIreland 6,7834,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1475,063
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5395,306
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7875,460
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1655,074
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4955,279
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8065,472
SigonellaItaly 8,9875,585
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7767,318
SagaJapan 6,8724,271
SaigoJapan 6,4464,005
SakaiJapan 6,5104,045
SakataJapan 5,8553,638
SapporoJapan 5,4233,370
SaseboJapan 6,9124,295
SendaiJapan 5,8543,638
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7764,211
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7774,211
ShinjoJapan 5,8443,631
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5614,077
ShirakawaJapan 5,9903,722
ShizuokaJapan 6,2793,902
SumotoJapan 6,5274,056
SuttsuJapan 5,5043,421
SuwaJapan 6,2013,853
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7587,306
SavannakhetLaos 9,7866,081
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0894,405
SiluteLithuania 7,1334,432
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6015,345
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9219,272
SalimaMalawi 14,9049,262
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1266,293
SibuMalaysia 10,8116,718
SanMali 10,9626,812
SegouMali 10,9036,775
SikassoMali 11,1336,918
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9779,307
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0073,733
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9934,346
SainshandMongolia 6,7884,218
SafiMorocco 8,8415,494
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1035,657
SittweMyanmar 9,9636,191
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5074,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6052,861
SaiqOman 10,6966,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4117,091
SurOman 10,7256,664
SialkotPakistan 9,3115,786
SibbiPakistan 9,7936,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1367,541
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1236,290
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3425,806
SandomierzPoland 7,6454,751
SniezkaPoland 7,5574,696
SuwalkiPoland 7,2834,526
SzczecinPoland 7,2514,506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3695,201
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7294,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3314,556
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5559,666
Satu MareRomania 7,9774,957
SibiuRomania 8,2125,103
SulinaRomania 8,3375,181
SadrinskRussia 6,9984,349
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7014,164
SalekhardRussia 5,8323,624
SaratovRussia 7,6544,756
SejmcanRussia 3,4852,165
SelagoncyRussia 4,7732,966
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5402,821
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3803,343
SmolenskRussia 7,2884,529
SociRussia 8,5515,314
SortovalaRussia 6,5094,045
SuntarRussia 4,9783,094
SurgutRussia 6,2873,907
SverdlovskRussia 6,9544,322
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5094,045
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5314,680
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7467,920
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7808,563
SingaporeSingapore 11,3207,034
SliacSlovakia 7,8354,869
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6584,137
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5624,078
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0805,021
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9434,936
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8724,892
SevilleSpain 8,4325,240
SennarSudan 11,8687,375
ShambatSudan 11,6257,224
ShendiSudan 11,5177,157
StenseleSweden 6,0283,746
StockholmSweden 6,6574,136
StorlienSweden 6,1513,822
SundsvallSweden 6,3063,918
SantisSwitzerland 7,8144,855
SongeaTanzania 14,5719,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7516,059
SongkhlaThailand 10,9146,782
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2096,344
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7906,705
SurinThailand 10,0086,219
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4737,129
SokodeTogo 11,6437,235
SfaxTunisia 9,1875,709
SousseTunisia 9,0685,635
SamsunTurkey 8,8015,469
SiirtTurkey 9,1805,705
SivasTurkey 8,9735,576
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1635,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1384,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3043,918
SarataUkraine 8,2405,120
SarnyUkraine 7,6334,743
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4155,229
SumyUkraine 7,7324,805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4786,511
SaltoUruguay 12,5387,792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6651,656
Safford, AzUsa 3,6652,278
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6912,915
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5493,448
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1262,564
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5182,186
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4902,169
Salem, InUsa 4,3492,703
Salem, OrUsa 1,9701,224
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8311,759
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2632,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5382,820
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4092,118
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7281,696
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3324,556
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0441,892
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3152,060
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1811,977
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0731,909
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9183,056
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8372,384
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,2173,242
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6222,251
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1461,955
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3492,703
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7401,081
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7561,091
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9532,456
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6291,012
Selma, AlUsa 4,9093,050
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9143,054
Seymour, InUsa 4,3492,703
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4902,790
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7241,693
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5002,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4882,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3722,096
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1062,552
Southport, NcUsa 5,2313,250
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2162,620
Spencer, WvUsa 4,6302,877
Spickard, MoUsa 3,8152,371
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9531,214
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4662,154
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0732,531
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0932,543
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,7861,110
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3652,091
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1272,565
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6302,256
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8583,019
State College, PaUsa 4,6582,894
State University, MsUsa 4,7092,926
State University, NmUsa 3,8952,421
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8112,990
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1031,928
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9312,443
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5332,196
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8893,038
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2602,647
Summerville, ScUsa 5,1953,228
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9871,235
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9612,461
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,5662,838
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7225,420
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9844,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2555,130
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9235,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3165,789
SocotraYemen 11,9007,395
SenangaZambia 14,9929,316
SerenjeZambia 14,8019,198
SeshekeZambia 15,1639,422
SolweziZambia 14,6269,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -