Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5045,906
TiranaAlbania 8,6445,371
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3246,415
TebessaAlgeria 9,0515,624
TimimounAlgeria 9,4835,893
TindoufAlgeria 9,3555,813
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2495,747
TrelewArgentina 13,2748,248
TucumanArgentina 11,7357,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6677,250
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6677,250
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,3616,439
TibooburraAustralia 12,1787,567
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9586,809
TshaneBotswana 15,8139,827
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3757,069
TarauacaBrazil 9,6365,988
TauaBrazil 11,1046,900
TefeBrazil 9,4935,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1687,561
TeresinaBrazil 10,8816,761
TiriosBrazil 9,4405,866
TorresBrazil 12,7817,942
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2666,379
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8757,379
TriunfoBrazil 11,4097,090
TucuruiBrazil 10,3616,438
TuriacuBrazil 10,4136,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3961,489
Terrace, BcCanada 874543
Teslin, YtCanada 394245
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3941,488
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,541957
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4781,540
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,4222,127
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8542,395
Tofino, BcCanada 1,464910
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3412,698
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3242,687
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4072,739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0311,884
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1143,178
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5277,785
TaiyuanChina 7,3614,574
TaoyuanChina 8,1195,045
TengchongChina 9,2195,729
TønderDenmark 6,9864,341
TylstrupDenmark 6,7664,205
TystofteDenmark 6,9974,348
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0434,377
TahrirEgypt 9,9506,183
TantaEgypt 9,9376,175
TallinEstonia 6,7224,177
TartuEstonia 6,8624,264
TampereFinland 6,4874,031
TurkuFinland 6,5774,087
ToulonFrance 8,1785,082
ToulouseFrance 8,0074,975
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2395,120
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2585,753
TchibanGabon 13,2318,222
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7555,440
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4904,654
TamaleGhana 11,5227,160
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7785,455
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0985,654
TimehriGuyana 8,9015,531
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6044,104
TelaHonduras 6,4273,994
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,7867,324
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,7867,324
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4977,144
TabrizIran 9,1495,685
TeheranIran 9,3815,830
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8276,106
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6975,404
TarvisioItaly 7,9774,957
TermoliItaly 8,4905,276
TorinoItaly 8,0154,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9954,968
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8835,520
TrevicoItaly 8,5985,343
TrevisoItaly 8,0434,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0695,014
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0104,977
TabouIvory Coast 11,7767,318
TadotsuJapan 6,5954,098
TakadaJapan 6,1003,791
TakamatsuJapan 6,5754,086
TakayamaJapan 6,2383,876
TanegashimaJapan 7,0684,392
TatenoJapan 6,0893,784
TateyamaJapan 6,1983,852
TokushimaJapan 6,5704,083
TokyoJapan 6,1423,817
TomakomaiJapan 5,4483,386
TottoriJapan 6,4614,015
ToyamaJapan 6,1923,848
ToyookaJapan 6,4253,993
TsuJapan 6,4043,980
TsurugaJapan 6,3473,944
TsuyamaJapan 6,5114,046
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6994,784
TripoliLebanon 9,5585,940
TobrukLibya 9,7446,055
TripoliLibya 9,4645,881
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0724,395
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3549,541
TolanaroMadagascar 16,14610,034
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9889,935
ThyoloMalawi 15,1759,430
TawauMalaysia 10,2946,397
TessalitMali 10,4586,498
TimbuktuMali 10,6756,634
TombMali 10,6816,637
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1576,312
TacubayaMexico 5,4983,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2813,282
TarialanMongolia 6,6734,147
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8924,283
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8964,285
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0354,371
TangierMorocco 8,6055,347
TarfayaMorocco 9,1385,679
TazaMorocco 8,8255,484
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7186,039
TaungooMyanmar 9,9316,171
ThandweMyanmar 10,0706,257
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3106,406
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6147,839
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9247,410
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6507,240
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5507,178
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,303
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3767,691
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1677,560
TahouaNiger 11,1586,934
TillaberyNiger 11,1056,901
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7454,192
TromsoNorway 5,5493,448
TrondheimNorway 6,1143,799
ThumraitOman 11,3427,048
TacnaPeru 10,6296,605
TarapotoPeru 9,1845,707
TrujilloPeru 9,2055,720
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2305,736
TorunPoland 7,3494,567
TimisoaraRomania 8,1795,083
TambovRussia 7,5264,677
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5385,306
TaraRussia 6,7284,181
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8293,622
TermezRussia 8,9695,573
TernejRussia 5,5123,425
TobolskRussia 6,7054,167
TomskRussia 6,5304,058
Tot’MaRussia 6,7264,180
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3583,951
TuapseRussia 8,4935,278
TuraRussia 5,3663,334
TurukhanskRussia 5,5343,439
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0086,841
TortosaSpain 8,2755,142
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,6207,221
TokerSudan 11,3447,049
TartousSyria 9,5105,910
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1055,037
TaboraTanzania 13,9298,655
TakThailand 10,0156,224
TrangThailand 10,9296,792
TabligboTogo 11,9077,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5569,666
TunisTunisia 8,9495,561
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8835,520
TireeUk 6,4604,015
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
TernopilUkraine 7,8174,858
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8908,010
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9833,096
Talkeetna, AkUsa 642399
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8733,028
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1983,230
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5223,432
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0913,164
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9473,074
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,7122,306
Temple, TxUsa 4,4462,763
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9053,048
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8543,017
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,3312,691
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7082,304
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2562,645
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8381,763
Topeka, KsUsa 3,8122,369
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6572,894
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5622,213
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,9553,079
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7012,300
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0522,518
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,7682,963
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3882,105
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4905,276
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -