Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1938,820
UaupesBrazil 9,0245,607
UbatubaBrazil 12,4937,763
UberabaBrazil 11,9877,449
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7421,082
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7444,812
UpernavikGreenland 3,6522,270
UummannaqGreenland 3,8782,410
UdineItaly 8,0184,982
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8115,475
UenoJapan 6,4213,990
UnzendakeJapan 6,9234,302
UrakawaJapan 5,4193,367
UshibukaJapan 6,9854,340
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0603,766
UwajimaJapan 6,7554,197
UkmergeLithuania 7,1774,460
UtenaLithuania 7,1574,448
UlaangomMongolia 6,9944,346
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6414,127
UlgiiMongolia 7,1494,443
UliastaiMongolia 7,0364,372
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0844,402
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5424,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4614,015
UfaRussia 7,2394,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5112,803
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2483,883
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3792,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0493,759
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0863,782
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3192,063
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4372,757
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0341,885
Umm BeninSudan 11,9247,410
UmeňSweden 6,1953,850
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9046,155
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7936,086
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8966,150
UrfaTurkey 9,2675,759
UsakTurkey 9,0505,623
Uman’Ukraine 7,9404,934
UzgorodUkraine 7,8784,896
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6272,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,3512,704
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1532,581
Urbana, OhUsa 4,3822,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -