Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9195,542
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0475,622
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8635,508
YaoundeCameroon 12,5317,787
YokoCameroon 12,3727,688
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0653,148
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,390863
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4821,542
YanjiChina 6,0593,765
YichangChina 8,0825,022
YinchuanChina 7,5684,703
YiningChina 7,9164,919
YariguiesColombia 7,9924,966
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0744,396
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
YazdIran 9,7696,071
YakushimaJapan 7,1164,422
YamagataJapan 5,8853,657
YamaguchiJapan 6,7304,182
YokkaichiJapan 6,3823,966
YokohamaJapan 6,1703,834
YonagoJapan 6,5144,048
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0795,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6625,383
YeMyanmar 10,2376,362
YolaNigeria 11,9787,443
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8744,272
YurimaguasPeru 9,1365,677
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9584,324
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0303,126
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8985,529
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9121,188
York, PaUsa 4,7722,965
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4602,772
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5132,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -