Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4175,852
ChlefAlgeria 8,7835,458
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9205,543
CeresArgentina 12,1897,575
ChamicalArgentina 12,0197,469
ChepesArgentina 12,0967,516
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4128,334
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5247,782
CórdobaArgentina 12,2117,588
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2217,594
CorrientesArgentina 12,1247,534
CairnsAustralia 10,7816,700
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3837,695
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3048,267
CedunaAustralia 12,8617,992
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6757,255
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4237,098
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1817,569
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,6346,608
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7187,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7816,078
CharnocksBarbados 8,2065,099
CotonouBenin 11,9647,434
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4737,751
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6197,842
CabroboBrazil 11,4057,087
CaceresBrazil 11,0986,896
CaetiteBrazil 11,7477,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,4747,130
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6847,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1467,548
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3977,704
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2016,961
CanavieirasBrazil 12,1077,523
CaparaoBrazil 12,3987,704
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7957,330
CaratingaBrazil 12,3157,653
CaravelasBrazil 12,2857,634
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6857,261
CarolinaBrazil 10,8346,732
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3447,671
CataguasesBrazil 12,4337,726
CatalaoBrazil 11,8387,356
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0597,494
CaxiasBrazil 10,8306,730
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6867,883
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3507,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4197,717
ChapecoBrazil 12,4197,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7946,708
CipoBrazil 11,6967,268
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8196,723
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1717,563
CordeiroBrazil 12,5127,775
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5707,190
CorumbaBrazil 11,3977,082
CoximBrazil 11,4917,140
CrateusBrazil 11,0106,842
CuiabaBrazil 11,1366,920
CuritibaBrazil 12,4437,732
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8551,153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9371,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,403872
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6802,287
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,371852
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,202747
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,000622
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8091,124
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1272,565
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7232,935
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0313,127
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0273,124
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,362847
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8463,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5721,598
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6212,250
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4252,750
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5521,586
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,425885
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8521,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8542,395
Comox, BcCanada 1,440895
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6251,010
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9291,199
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8761,166
ChicoChile 13,3088,270
ChillanChile 12,3447,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3177,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5387,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1578,176
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2257,597
ChangchunChina 6,1803,840
ChangduChina 8,6715,388
ChangshaChina 8,2425,122
ChengduChina 8,4215,233
ChongqingChina 8,4225,234
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9724,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1425,059
CamagueyCuba 6,3883,970
CasablancaCuba 5,9803,716
ChebCzech Republic 7,5714,705
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9714,332
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0004,350
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0244,365
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0394,374
CanarEcuador 8,6635,384
CairoEgypt 10,0156,224
CaenFrance 7,3784,585
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6774,771
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3925,837
CocobeachGabon 12,7767,939
CologneGermany 7,3684,578
ChiosGreece 9,0535,626
CorfuGreece 8,8335,489
ConakryGuinea 10,9746,820
CatacamasHonduras 6,5864,093
CholutecaHonduras 6,6804,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1976,958
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4895,896
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4895,896
ChahbaharIran 10,4046,465
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6794,151
ClonesIreland 6,6824,152
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6484,131
CorkIreland 6,8764,273
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8814,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6645,384
CameriItaly 7,9834,961
CampobassoItaly 8,5315,301
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6055,347
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6895,399
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5965,342
Cape MeleItaly 8,1395,058
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7105,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9835,582
CerviaItaly 8,1985,094
CiampinoItaly 8,4645,260
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1695,076
Cisa PassItaly 8,1235,048
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4255,235
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9454,937
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0695,636
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8545,502
ChibaJapan 6,1303,810
ChichibuJapan 6,1533,823
ChichijimaJapan 6,7804,213
ChoshiJapan 6,0773,776
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5815,954
ChilekaMalawi 15,1219,397
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9229,273
ChitipaMalawi 14,4448,976
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2692,653
ComitanMexico 6,1453,818
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,0925,028
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3043,918
ChoirMongolia 6,7234,178
CasablancaMorocco 8,7665,447
ChindeMozambique 15,4539,603
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5546,558
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5367,790
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0097,463
CondegaNicaragua 6,7134,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0836,887
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0504,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5894,094
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7274,180
ChhorPakistan 10,1826,327
ChitralPakistan 9,0225,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1647,559
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8157,342
CajamarcaPeru 9,1425,681
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0805,642
ChiclayoPeru 9,0405,618
ChimbotePeru 9,3385,803
CuzcoPeru 10,1026,277
CzestochowaPoland 7,5984,722
CoimbraPortugal 8,0625,010
CalafatRomania 8,3975,218
CeahlauRomania 8,0955,030
ClujRomania 8,0985,032
ConstantaRomania 8,4315,239
CraiovaRomania 8,3725,203
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1562,583
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5303,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4412,138
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,1431,332
Cape UelenRussia 1,6781,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1983,230
CaraRussia 5,3813,344
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6084,106
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8391,764
ChitaRussia 6,0033,730
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9913,723
CokurdahRussia 3,3652,091
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1133,177
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,76110,415
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2863,906
CaceresSpain 8,2055,099
CadizSpain 8,5095,287
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3335,178
CordobaSpain 8,4225,233
ColomboSri Lanka 11,8487,363
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9866,205
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3016,401
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8346,111
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6736,011
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2816,389
ChumphonThailand 10,6526,619
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8615,506
CorumTurkey 8,8775,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8445,496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9705,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0714,394
CernovcyUkraine 7,9484,939
ChernigovUkraine 7,6474,752
CarrascoUruguay 12,9548,050
ColoniaUruguay 12,8297,972
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4694,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3452,700
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,9123,052
Camden, ScUsa 5,0623,146
Canton, NyUsa 4,4792,784
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4052,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2583,267
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7182,932
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1092,553
Casper, WyUsa 2,9071,807
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7691,099
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7402,945
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9993,107
Charles City, IaUsa 3,6262,254
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2243,246
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2153,240
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,6502,890
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9593,082
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8483,012
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4502,144
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7372,944
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5912,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7022,922
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0633,146
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4812,163
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1461,955
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0192,498
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9942,482
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4961,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,4072,739
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0621,903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4202,746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4202,746
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4702,778
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6812,288
Clark, SdUsa 3,1891,982
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5112,803
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4652,775
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6552,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,3802,722
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8752,408
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,455904
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1562,583
College Park, MdUsa 4,8613,021
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3602,088
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0202,498
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0603,144
Columbus, GaUsa 4,3332,692
Columbus, InUsa 4,3492,703
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0272,503
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4402,759
Conception, MoUsa 3,7662,340
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6622,275
Conway, ArUsa 4,3672,714
Conway, ScUsa 5,1743,215
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,6382,882
Corning, ArUsa 4,3322,692
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6702,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,7542,954
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3972,732
Cortland, NyUsa 4,6022,860
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9941,239
Covington, LaUsa 4,8383,006
Covington, TnUsa 4,3872,726
Crete, NeUsa 3,5722,220
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6291,634
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4835,271
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4835,271
CaracasVenezuela 8,0354,993
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4465,248
CoroVenezuela 7,7924,842
ChipataZambia 14,8649,237
ChomaZambia 15,1489,413
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6009,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -