Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8786,139
In SalahAlgeria 9,7656,068
InnsbruckAustria 7,8524,880
IbiriteBrazil 12,2297,599
IguatuBrazil 11,2016,961
IlheusBrazil 12,0187,468
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6606,624
IndaialBrazil 12,5847,820
IpameriBrazil 11,7827,321
IraiBrazil 12,3927,701
IreceBrazil 11,5287,164
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7287,288
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8166,100
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0616,252
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0937,515
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4617,744
ItapevaBrazil 12,3287,661
ItirucuBrazil 11,8327,353
ItuacuBrazil 11,7997,332
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8987,393
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,532952
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4022,114
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,021635
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4831,543
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8776,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0356,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3248,901
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9484,318
IzobambaEcuador 8,4675,261
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9686,194
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5444,067
IoanninaGreece 8,8385,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9922,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7622,959
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3166,410
IranshahrIran 10,1936,334
IstranaItaly 8,0374,995
IidaJapan 6,2633,892
IizukaJapan 6,8164,236
IrakoJapan 6,3823,966
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0424,997
IrozakiJapan 6,2883,908
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0304,990
IshinomakiJapan 5,8183,615
IwamizawaJapan 5,3863,347
IzuharaJapan 6,8414,251
IrbidJordan 9,7696,071
IfraneMorocco 8,8605,506
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6927,887
IlorinNigeria 11,8167,343
InchonNorth Korea 6,6844,154
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6102,865
IslamabadPakistan 9,2295,735
IquitosPeru 9,0745,639
IloiloPhilippines 9,4175,852
IasiRomania 8,0975,031
IcaRussia 3,7332,320
IlirnejRussia 2,6531,649
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9223,058
IrkutskRussia 6,3333,935
Ivdel’Russia 6,5374,062
IbizaSpain 8,5045,285
IspartaTurkey 9,1625,693
IstanbulTurkey 8,7945,465
IzmirTurkey 9,0565,628
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8664,888
IzmailUkraine 8,3065,161
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3052,054
Independence, KsUsa 3,9742,469
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6142,867
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2722,655
Indianola, IaUsa 3,7362,322
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,1781,975
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4573,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,6512,269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6722,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,6002,858
IsokaZambia 14,4849,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -