Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakutat, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakutat, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakutat, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2806,388
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9995,592
DavisAntarctica 17,97111,167
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3917,079
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1646,938
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0098,084
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1187,530
DhakaBangladesh 9,7056,031
D’UccleBelgium 7,3274,553
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0887,512
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0076,840
DouradosBrazil 11,8427,359
DoualaCameroon 12,4607,743
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0043,109
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6291,634
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,228763
Dease Lake, BcCanada 567352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3242,687
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1261,942
DuianChina 8,1195,045
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4735,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1097,525
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9024,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0284,367
DabaaEgypt 9,8876,144
DakhlaEgypt 10,5046,527
DijonFrance 7,7174,795
DresdenGermany 7,4814,649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3172,682
DebrecenHungary 7,9964,969
DalatangiIceland 5,4353,377
DaltonganjIndia 9,9036,154
DarbhangaIndia 9,6175,976
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1345,676
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1295,673
DumkaIndia 9,7646,067
DwarkaIndia 10,5396,549
DezfulIran 9,7836,079
DublinIreland 6,7864,217
DecimomannuItaly 8,6515,376
DobbiacoItaly 7,9274,926
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6597,245
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8066,093
DagorettiKenya 13,5358,411
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1214,425
DedzaMalawi 14,9649,299
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1514,444
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1793,840
DaweiMyanmar 10,3376,423
De BiltNetherlands 7,2094,480
De KooyNetherlands 7,1144,420
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1094,417
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8087,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2697,624
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5787,816
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4924,034
DalbandinPakistan 9,9396,177
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4775,889
DirPakistan 9,0915,649
DroshPakistan 9,0535,626
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0215,605
DohaQatar 10,5336,546
DorohoiRomania 7,9974,969
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9223,058
DudinkaRussia 5,2233,246
DzardzanRussia 4,2792,659
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4346,484
DakarSenegal 10,2766,385
DaruSierra Leone 11,2596,997
DurbanSouth Africa 16,65410,349
DamazinSudan 12,0697,500
DongolaSudan 11,2206,972
DamascusSyria 9,6766,013
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6756,012
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4705,885
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7995,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1608,799
DjerbaTunisia 9,3115,786
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1855,708
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4864,031
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7604,201
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9834,961
DonetskUkraine 8,0505,002
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4906,518
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8493,013
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8283,000
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3072,676
Danville, IlUsa 4,1532,581
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0853,160
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9221,195
David City, NeUsa 3,5442,202
Dayton, OhUsa 4,3822,723
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0481,272
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0543,141
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0421,890
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4342,755
Delaware, OhUsa 4,4342,755
Delphine, InUsa 4,1262,564
Denton, MdUsa 4,9123,052
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2662,030
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,7112,306
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9511,834
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,1691,969
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2312,629
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5242,811
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3991,491
Dixon, IlUsa 3,8752,408
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6972,297
Dover, DeUsa 4,9123,052
Dover, TnUsa 4,4972,794
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3282,689
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8042,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3732,096
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2672,652
Durham, NhUsa 4,8623,021
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -